The Last Stride

Targeting Winners Australia Wide

Our charter is to target winners Australia wide and with our team of experts, we know we can deliver. Our results speak for themselves! Come join us!

The Last Stride Journal is Australia's best guide to future winning horses.

New issue @ 6PM QLD time

The Black Book searches our Journal for horses that are running today.

Available now

The Last Word is exactly that - the last word on the day's racing selections.

Check @ 9:30

The Movers and Shakers features Australia's best backed runners.

Check @ 9:30

The Good Oil is our multiples selections for prominent QLD races.

Check @ 9:30

The Best Exotic is the best quadrella pick of the day.

Open @ 9:30

Arawa Park

Race 1: Burton Construction 3yo

Race 2: Carters (Bm65)

Race 3: Arawa Park Lounges Mdn

Race 4: Campbell Infrastructure Hcp

Race 5: Macmillan Accountants (Bm82)

Race 6: Iscl (Bm65)

Race 7: Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm82)

Race 8: Cup Day Saturday May 11th-Bm82

Augathella

Race 1: 0 - 60 Hcp

Race 2: Class B Hcp

Race 3: QTIS Maiden Plte

Race 4: 0 - 50 Hcp

Race 5: MEATANT CUP BM65 Hcp

Kensington

Race 1: 2YO HCP

Race 2: 3YO BM 64 HCP

Race 3: F&M BM 74 HCP

Race 4: BM 70 HCP

Race 5: BM 70 HCP

Race 6: F&M BM 70 HCP

Race 7: CG&E BM 70 HCP

Muswellbrook

Race 1: MAIDEN HCP

Race 2: STAR KINGDOM - 2YC&G HCP

Race 3: MISS FINLAND - 2YF HCP

Race 4: BM 66 HCP

Race 5: BM 66 HCP

Race 6: LONE PINE CHARGE

Race 7: CLASS 1 HCP

Oakbank

Race 1: BM 82 Hcp

Race 2: BM 120 Hurdle

Race 3: Sabois 2YO Class 1 Hcp

Race 4: Steeple

Race 5: Sabois 3YO Maiden Plte

Race 6: BM 64 Hcp

Race 7: BM 64 Hcp

Race 8: Class 2 Hcp

Riverton

Race 1: Central Southland Freight Hrdl

Race 2: Sparrow Logging (Jmp&Bm65)

Race 3: Barnes Oysters & J Pulley Mdn

Race 4: Forde Auto Services (Bm65)

Race 5: Telfer Drainlaying (Bm65)

Race 6: Riverton Butchery (Bm72)

Race 7: Ab Lime & Lawson Forestry Hcp

Race 8: D Horrell Contracting Spec Mdn

Race 9: Jj Ltd Riverton Highway Stakes

Race 10: Ak Swann Sthrn Contracting Mdn

Sandown Hillside

Race 1: Super Vobis 2-Y-O Hcp

Race 2: BM64 Hcp

Race 3: BM64 Hcp

Race 4: Fillies & Mares BM64 Hcp

Race 5: 3-Y-O Fillies BM64 Hcp

Race 6: BM70 Hcp

Race 7: BM78 Hcp

Race 8: BM70 Hcp

Sha Tin

Race 1: Egret Hcp (C4)

Race 2: Flamingo Hcp (C5)

Race 3: Kestrel Hcp (C4)

Race 4: Kingfisher Hcp (C4)

Race 5: The Hong Kong Lions Cup (C3)

Race 6: Parus Hcp (C4)

Race 7: Peacock Hcp (C2)

Race 8: Spoonbill Hcp (C3)

Race 9: Swan Hcp (C3)

Race 10: Tern Hcp (C3)

Toowoomba

Race 1: Maiden Hcp

Race 2: Maiden Hcp

Race 3: MITTYS QTIS 2-Y-O Hcp

Race 4: QTIS 3-Y-O Maiden Plte

Race 5: QTIS 3-Y-O Maiden Plte

Race 6: Class 5 Plte

Race 7: Class 1 Hcp

Race 8: Class 1 Hcp

Race 9: Class 3 Hcp

York

Race 1: 3YO Maiden

Race 2: SKY RACING.TV PROVINCIAL

Race 3: ROSE OF YORK F&M

Race 4: Maiden

Race 5: Maiden

Race 6: Maiden

Race 7: Class Two Handicap

Race 8: Class Two Handicap

Older news >

No news posted today.

Older news >